Commission

The composition of the Commission of the Russian Federation for UNESCO in the wording of the Government Decree No. 2913-p dated December 22, 2018

December 22, 2018

Lavrov S.V. - Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation (Chairman of the Commission)

Dzasokhov A.S. - Member of the Supervisory Board of the Russian World Foundation (Deputy Chairman of the Commission, as may be agreed)

Fortov V.E. - Scientific Director of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Science, Joint Institute for High Temperatures of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Deputy Chairman of the Commission)

Abramova A.R. - UNESCO Artist for Peace (as may be agreed)

Abrahamyan A.A. - President of the World Armenian Congress, President of the Union of Armenians of Russia, UNESCO Goodwill Ambassador (as may be agreed)

Alekperov V.Yu. - President of the public joint stock company "Oil Company "LUKOIL" (as may be agreed)

Aleksandrov S.V. - Executive Director - Chief of Staff of the All-Russian Public Organization “Association of Lawyers of Russia” (as may be agreed)

Antonova I.A. - President of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Culture "The Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts"

Artizov A.N. - Head of the Federal Archival Agency

Asmolov A.G. - Head of the Department of Personality Psychology of the Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Education "Lomonosov Moscow State University"

Ayushev D.B. - Head of the Buddhist Traditional Sangha of Russia, Pandito Hambo Lama (as may be agreed)

Barinov I.V. - Head of the Federal Agency for Nationalities

Belekov I.I. - Member of the State Duma Committee on the Affairs of the Commonwealth of Independent States, Eurasian Integration and Relations with Compatriots (as may be agreed)

Belyaninov A.Yu. - Chairman of the Board of the Eurasian Development Bank (as may be agreed)

Bockeria L.A. - Director of the Federal State Budgetary Institution A.N. Bakulev National Medical Research Center of Cardiovascular Surgery of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation

Boroda A.M. - Director-General of the private cultural institution "Jewish Museum and Center for Tolerance" (as may be agreed)

Bryzgalov M.A. - Director General of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Culture "Glinka National Museum Consortium of Musical Culture"

Butman I.M. - Artistic Director of the Moscow State Budgetary Institution of Culture "Moscow Jazz Orchestra under the direction of I. Butman" (as may be agreed)

Vasilyeva O.Yu. - Minister of Education of the Russian Federation

Vekselberg V.F. - President of the non-profit organization Foundation for Development of the Center for the Development and Commercialization of New Technologies (as may be agreed)

Verbitskaya LA - President of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Higher Education "St. Petersburg State University"

Vershinin S.V. - Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

Vodyanova N.M. - Founder of the non-profit organization Foundation for Children “Naked Hearts” (as may be agreed)

Gagarina E.Yu. - Director General of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Culture "State Historical and Cultural Museum-Reserve "Moscow Kremlin"

Gergiev V.A. - artistic director - Director of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Culture "State Academic Mariinsky Theater"

Grachev V.A. - President of the V.I. Vernadsky Non-Governmental Environmental Fund (as may be agreed)

Guriev A.A. - General Director of PhosAgro Public Joint-Stock Company (as may be agreed)

Gusev V.A. - Director of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Culture "State Russian Museum"

Gusman M.S. - First Deputy Director General of the Federal State Unitary Enterprise Information Telegraph Agency of Russia (ITAR-TASS), Chairman of the Russian Committee for the International Program for the Development of Communication of UNESCO

Demidov A.G. - Chairman of the Central Council of the All-Russian public organization "All-Russian Society for the Protection of Historical and Cultural Monuments" (as may be agreed)

Dobrodeev O.B. - Director General of the Federal State Unitary Enterprise "All-Russian State Television and Radio Broadcasting Company"

Drapeko E.G. - First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Culture (as may be agreed)

Evtushenkov V.P. - Chairman of the Board of Directors of the public joint stock company Joint-Stock Financial Corporation Sistema (as may be agreed)

Egorov V.K. - Chief Researcher, Head of the UNESCO Department of the Institute of Public Administration and Management of the Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Education "Russian Academy of National Economy and Public Administration under the President of the Russian Federation"

Zvonareva V.I. - Patroness of UNESCO Gender Equality (as mey be agreed)

Ignatenko V.N. - UNESCO Goodwill Ambassador (as may be agreed)

Iksanov T.G. - Executive Director of the Interstate Fund for Humanitarian Cooperation of the States Parties to the Commonwealth of Independent States (as may be agreed)

Hilarion (Alfeev G.V.) - Chairman of the Department for External Church Relations of the Moscow Patriarchate, Metropolitan of Volokolamsk (as may be agreed)

Isinbayeva E.G. - President of the Elena Isinbayeva Charity Fund (as may be agreed)

Kalyagin A.A. - Chairman of the All-Russian public organization "Union of Theater Workers of the Russian Federation (All-Russian Theater Society)" (as may be agreed)

Kobylkin D.N. - Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

Kolobkov P.A. - Minister of Sport of the Russian Federation

Komarova N.V. - Governor of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug - Ugra

Kotyukov M.M. - Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

Kroll A.O. - Member of the Board of the regional public organization “Union of Moscow Composers” (as may be agreed)

Kudryavtsev A.P. - President of the Interregional Public Organization “National Committee of the International Council for the Protection of Monuments and Sites (ICOMOS)” (as may be agreed)

Kuznetsov A.I. - Permanent Representative of the Russian Federation to the United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) in Paris, French Republic

Kuzmin E.I. - President of the Interregional Center for Library Cooperation, President of the Information Society Development Foundation, Chairman of the Russian Committee for the UNESCO Information for All International Program (as may be agreed)

Levchenko S.G. - Governor of the Irkutsk Region

Litvinenko V.S. - Rector of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Higher Education "St. Petersburg Mining University"

Lysenko A.G. - President of the International Public Organization “International Academy of Television and Radio” (as may be agreed)

Lyubimov N.V. - Governor of the Ryazan Region

Matvienko V.I. - Chairman of the Council of Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation (as may be agreed)

Matetsky V.L. - Deputy Chairman of the Council of the All-Russian public organization "Union of Composers of Russia" (as may be agreed)

Matsuev D.L. - UNESCO Goodwill Ambassador (as may be agreed)

Mashkov V.L. - Artistic Director of the Moscow State Cultural Establishment of Culture "Moscow Theater under the direction of O. Tabakov" (as may be agreed)

Mayarovskaya G.V. - Acting Rector of the Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Education "Russian Academy of Music named after the Gnesins"

Mgoyan Z.P. - UNESCO Artist for Peace (as may be agreed)

Medinsky V.R. - Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation

Mitrofanova E.V. - Head of the Federal Agency for the Commonwealth of Independent States, Compatriots Living Abroad and for International Humanitarian Cooperation

Mikhailov S.V. - General Director of the Federal State Unitary Enterprise Information Telegraph Agency of Russia (ITAR-TASS)

Mikhalkov N.S. - Chairman of the All-Russian Public Organization “Union of Cinematographers of the Russian Federation”, President of the All-Russian Public-State Organization “Russian Cultural Foundation” (as may be agreed)

Nikitin A.S. - Governor of the Novgorod Region

Nikonov V.A. - Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Education and Science (as may be agreed)

Novak A.V. - Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

Novoselskaya A.V. - Minister of Culture of the Republic of Crimea

Ordzhonikidze G.E. - Ambassador at Large of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Russia (Executive Secretary of the Commission)

Oreshkin M.S. - Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Ochirova A.V. - UNESCO Goodwill Ambassador (as may be agreed)

Petrov O.V. - Director General of the Federal State Budgetary Institution "All-Russian Geological Research Institute named after A.P.Karpinsky", co-chairman of the Russian Committee of the UNESCO International Geoscience and Geoparks Program

Petrov R.V. - Advisor to the Federal State Budgetary Institution "Russian Academy of Sciences", President of the Russian Committee on Bioethics at the Commission of the Russian Federation for UNESCO

Piotrovsky M.B. - Director General of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Culture "The State Hermitage Museum"

Pollyieva D.R. - Vice-President of United Shipbuilding Corporation (as may be agreed)

Ponyavin V.N. - Director, Member of the Board of the International Delphic Committee (as may be agreed)

Primakov E.A. - Member of the State Duma Committee on International Affairs (as may be agreed)

Pruss N.M. - Rector of the Institution of Higher Education "University of Management "TISBI", National Coordinator of the Network of UNESCO Associated Schools (as may be agreed)

Purtova T.V. - Director of the Federal State Budget Institution of Culture "V.D. Polenov State Russian House of Folk Art", Chairman of the Russian Committee for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural Heritage at the Commission of the Russian Federation for UNESCO

Roshal L.M. - Director of the State Budgetary Institution of Healthcare of the City of Moscow “Research Institute of Emergency Pediatric Surgery and Traumatology”, President of the International Charitable Fund for Assistance to Children in Disasters and Wars (as may be agreed)

Saveliev S.V. - Deputy Director General of the State Corporation for Space Activities "Roscosmos"

Sadovnichy V.A. - Rector of the Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Education "Moscow State University named after M.V. Lomonosov"

Sergeev A.M. - President of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Seslavinsky M.V. - Head of the Federal Agency for Press and Mass Communications

Sidorov E.Yu. - First Secretary of the Regional Public Organization “Union of Writers of Moscow” (as may be agreed)

Simonyan M.S. - Chief Editor of the autonomous non-profit organization “TV-News” (as may be agreed)

Skorospelov P.P. - Director of the Department of Culture of the Government of the Russian Federation

Skryabin K.G. - Scientific Director of the Federal State Institution Federal Research Center "Fundamental Principles of Biotechnology" of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Solovyev V.G. - Chairman of the All-Russian public organization "Union of Journalists of Russia" (as may be agreed)

Spivakov V.T. - President of the Moscow State House of Music State Budgetary Institution of Culture of Moscow; artistic director and chief conductor of the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia; artistic director and principal conductor of the Moscow Virtuosi State Chamber Orchestra; President of the Vladimir Spivakov International Charitable Foundation (as may be agreed)

Tajuddin T. (Tajuddinov T.S.) - Chairman of the Central Spiritual Board of Muslims of Russia, Supreme Mufti

Sheikh-ul-Islam (as may be agreed)

Tereshkova V.V. - Deputy Chairman of the Committee of the State Duma on the federal structure and issues of local self-government (as may be agreed)

Tishkov V.A. - Scientific Director of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Science of the Order of Friendship of Peoples, Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology named after N.N. Miklukho-Maklay of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Chairman of the Russian Committee for the UNESCO International Program “Management of Social Transformations - BRIDGE”

Tolstoy V.I. - Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation (as may be agreed)

Torkunov A.V. - Rector of the Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education "Moscow State Institute of International Relations (University) of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation"

Tosunyan G.A. - President of the Association of Russian Banks (as may be agreed)

Urin V.G. - Director General of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Culture "State Academic Bolshoi Theater of Russia"

Usmanov A.B. - President of the International Fencing Federation (as may be agreed)

Fedonkin M.A. - Co-chairman of the Russian Committee of the UNESCO International Geoscience and Geoparks Program (as may be agreed)

Fetisov V.A. - First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Physical Culture, Sport, Tourism and Youth Affairs, UNESCO Champion in Sport (as may be agreed)

Filippov V.M. - Rector of the Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education "Peoples' Friendship University of Russia"

Fradkov M.E. - Director of the Federal State Scientific Budgetary Institution “Russian Institute for Strategic Studies”, Chairman of the Foundation Board for the Conservation and Development of the Solovetsky Archipelago

Frolov A.V. - Assistant to the President of the Federal State Budgetary Institution "National Research Center "Kurchatov Institute"

Fursenko A.A. - Assistant to the President of the Russian Federation (as may be agreed)

Khamatova Ch.N. - Member of the Board of Trustees of the Give Life Charitable Foundation to help children with oncohematological and other serious diseases (as may be agreed)

Tsereteli Z.K. - President of the Russian Academy of Arts, UNESCO Goodwill Ambassador

Tsiskaridze N.M. - Rector of the Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Education "Academy of Russian Ballet named after A.Ya.Vaganova"

Chuchalin A.G. - Head of the Department of Hospital Therapy of the Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Education "Russian National Research Medical University named after N.I. Pirogov" of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation, Chairman of the Russian Committee on Bioethics at the Commission of the Russian Federation for UNESCO

Shayevich A.S. - Chief Rabbi of the Centralized Religious Organization of Orthodox Judaism "Congress of Jewish Religious Organizations and Associations in Russia", Chief Rabbi of Russia (as may be agreed)

Shaimiev M.Sh. - State Counselor of the Republic of Tatarstan (as may be agreed)

Shakhnazarov K.G. - Director General of the Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Cinema Concern "Mosfilm"

Shvydkoy M.E. - Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation for International Cultural Cooperation, Co-Chairman of the Interstate Fund for Humanitarian Cooperation of the States Parties to the Commonwealth of Independent States, Ambassador at Large (as may be agreed)

Shodiev P.K. - Member of the Board of Directors of the International Shodiev Foundation (as may be agreed)

Shokhin A.N. - President of the All-Russian Association of Employers "Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs" (as may be agreed)

Shumakov S.L. - Deputy Director General - Editor-in-Chief of the Main Editorial Board of the electronic mass media entity “Russia-Culture” TV Channel (Russia-K)”

Ernst K.L. - CEO of "Perviy Kanal" Joint-Stock Company (as may be agreed)

Yakovenko M.E. - Head of the Federal Service for Hydrometeorology and Environmental Monitoring