Programme of the International Young People’s Ecological Forum One Planet –One Future!

Programme  

of the International Young People’s Ecological Forum  

One Planet – One Future!  

 

Theme: Water For Life  

20-24 May 2015  

 

Time

Event

Venue

20 May (Wednesday)

 

Day Of Clouds

Until 12:00

Ships In Our Harbour

(Arrival, check-in, and accommodation of the Forum participants in the Olimpiyskaya Hotel, handing out smile stickers of the day)

The Olimpiyskaya Hotel

12:00 – 12:30

Transfer to the Yugorskaya Dolina Hotel

12:30 – 13:00

Cloud Of Tags

(assembly of the participants, information about the Forum, program of the Day Of Clouds)

Conference hall

13:00 – 14:00

Lunch

The Dorozhny Restaurant

14:00 –15:00

Water: Source Of Life

(Opening of the Forum)

Conference hall

15:00 – 16:30

The Cloud Atlas Quest

The Yugorskaya Dolina Hotel territory

16:30 – 18:00

For teenagers  

Ecology & economy game

Water Balance

(introductory and main part)  

For leaders  

The Sea Harbour round table session

Conference hall

 

 

 

Atrium

18:00 – 18:30

Water Expanse

(election of guilds and arrangements for the work)

Conference hall

18:30 – 19:30

Dinner

The Dorozhny Restaurant

19:30 – 20:30

Steam Engine

(working in guilds – master classes, trainings, actions)

The Yugorskaya Dolina Hotel

20:30 – 22:30

Northern Lights

(an evening sightseeing tour of Khanty-Mansiysk returning to the Olimpiyskaya Hotel)

Khanty-Mansiysk

22:30 – 23:00

Reflection

(reflexion for children, assembly of leaders, handing out smile stickers of the next day)

The Olimpiyskaya Hotel

21 May (Thursday)

 

Day Of Rainbow

8:30 – 9:30

Breakfast

The Olimpiyskaya Hotel

9:30 – 10:00

Transfer to the Yugorskaya Dolina Hotel

10:00 – 10:30

Spectrum

(assembly, video diary of the Forum, program of the Day of Rainbow)

Conference hall

10:30 – 11:30

Plenary session of the Conference of UNESCO Associated Schools

Ob-Irtysh river basin:  youth study and preserve the natural and cultural heritage in the regions of the world’s great rivers

Conference hall

11:30 – 12:00

Coffee break

Atrium

12:00 – 13:00

Plenary session of the Conference of UNESCO Associated Schools

Ob-Irtysh river basin:  youth study and preserve the natural and cultural heritage in the regions of the world’s great rivers

Conference hall

13:00 – 14:00

Lunch

Dorozhny Restaurant

14:00– 15:00

Fountain of Actions 

(interest hour, eco games)

 

 Yugorskaya Dolina Hotel

15:00– 17:00

The Rainbow of Ideas project trade fair

(presentation of projects by regional environmental associations)

 

Mosaic Hall

17:00– 18:30

For teenagers  

Ecology & economy game

Water Balance

(introductory and main part)  

For leaders  

Sea Harbour round table session

Conference hall

 

 

 

Atrium

18:30– 19:30

Dinner

Dorozhny Restaurant

19:30– 20:30

Steam Engine

(working in guilds – master classes, trainings, actions)

Yugorskaya Dolina Hotel

20:30– 22:00

Rainbow Bridge

(entertainment program)

Conference hall

22:00 – 22:30

Transfer to the Olimpiyskaya Hotel

22:30 – 23:00

Reflection

(reflexion for children, assembly of leaders, handing out smile stickers of the next day)

 

Olimpiyskaya Hotel

22 May (Friday)

 

Day of Rain

8:30 – 9:30

Breakfast

Olimpiyskaya Hotel

9:30 – 10:00

Transfer to the Yugorskaya Dolina Hotel

10:00 – 10:30

Raindrops

(assembly, video diary of the Forum, program of the Day)

Conference hall

10:30 –12:30

For teenagers  

Ecology & economy game

Water Balance

(introductory and main part)  

For leaders  

Sea Harbour round table session

Conference hall

 

 

 

Dorozhny Restaurant

12:30 – 13:00

Save and Preserve  international ecological action

(presentation of Ugra’s large-scale environmental project)

Conference hall

13:00– 14:00

Lunch

Dorozhny Restaurant

14:00 – 15:00

Fountain Of Actions 

(an interest hour, eco games)

Yugorskaya Dolina Hotel

15:00 – 15:30

Transfer to the centre of the city

15:30 – 17:00

May aqua-outing

Rain Man

Central square of the city of Khanty-Mansiysk and adjacent streets

17:00 – 18:00

Rainstorm

(team building game)

Central square of the city of Khanty-Mansiysk and adjacent streets

18:00 – 18:30

Transfer to the Yugorskaya Dolina Hotel

18:30 – 19:30

Dinner

Dorozhny Restaurant

19:30 – 20:30

Steam Engine

(working in guilds – master classes, trainings, actions)

Yugorskaya Dolina Hotel

20:30 – 22:00

Under Umbrella

(entertainment program)

Perekovka Club

22:00 – 22:30

Transfer to the Olimpiyskaya Hotel

22:30 – 23:00

Reflection

(reflexion for children, assembly of leaders, handing out smile stickers of the next day)

Olimpiyskaya Hotel

23 May (Saturday)

 

Day of Dew

8:30 – 9:30

Breakfast

The Olimpiyskaya Hotel

9:30 – 10:00

Morning Dew

(assembly, video diary of the Forum, program of the Day)

Restaurant of the Olimpiyskaya Hotel

10:00 – 10:30

Transfer to the Ugra State University’s swimming pool

11:00 – 12:30

Visiting Chernomor

(sports competitions in the swimming pool)

USU swimming pool

12:30– 13:00

Transfer to the Olimpiyskaya Hotel

13:00 – 14:00

Lunch

Restaurant of the Olimpiyskaya Hotel

14:00 – 15:00

Preparations for the closing ceremony

Olimpiyskaya Hotel

15:00 – 15:30

Transfer to the Arts Centre for Talented Children of the North

15:30 – 17:30

Water Brotherhood – Forum closing ceremony

Arts Centre for Talented Children of the North

17:30 – 18:00

Transfer to the Yugorskaya Dolina Hotel

18:00 – 19:00

Dinner

Dorozhny Restaurant

19:00 – 20:00

Fountain of Actions

(interests hour, eco games)

Yugorsakaya Dolina Hotel

20:00 – 20:30

Tempest Of Impressions

(final reflexion, participants’ opinion, handing out gifts)

Conference hall

20:30 – 21:30

Sparks of Dew

(entertainment program)

Conference hall

21:30 – 22:00

Transfer to the Olimpiyskaya Hotel

24 May (Sunday)

 

Day of Mist

6:00 – 10:00

Departure of delegations

Olimpiyskaya Hotel